Products / Blackheads Removal Strips

Blackheads Removal Strips

Your nose’s new best friend

Benefits

✓ Formulated for acne-prone skin
✓ Activated charcoal for deeper pore cleansing
✓ Made of durable natural plant fibers
✓ Enhances absorption of oil, toxins, and pollutants
✓ Large size for maximal coverage
✓ Package of 12 strips (3-month supply)
✓ Dermatologist designed, tested, and approved

Overview

The best way to get rid of blackheads—instantaneously. Unlike other pore-cleansing strips, which often over-irritate the skin, the MDacne blackhead strips were designed with sensitive skin in mind. They contain an oil-free moisturizer to reduce irritation, making them suitable for all skin types—even the most sensitive skin.

Made of natural, plant-based fibers, these light and soft, dermatologist-tested strips remove oxidized sebum (i.e. blackheads) and other pore-clogging materials better than ever before. They absorb unwanted greasiness, mattifying excess shine without over-drying for clear, healthy, glowing skin. The activated charcoal enhances absorption, providing a deeper cleanse, and its antibacterial properties help reduce bacteria and prevent breakouts.

Quantity: 12 strips

How to Use

Dampen the area you are treating (nose, chin, forehead) with water and apply the strip while skin is still damp. Wait 10-15 minutes until the strip hardens and gently remove. Best used with a medicated acne cleanser and night treatment cream to help keep pores unclogged and breakouts at bay.

Ingredient List

Plant-based non-woven fabric, Aqua (Water), Polyvinyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, CI 77499, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Bamboo Charcoal, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance.

Your questions, answered

What are the MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips and how do they work?

MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips are pore strips made of plant-based fibers with activated charcoal. Applied to damp skin, the adhesive dries into a firm layer that grips oxidized sebum in the pore and lifts it out when you peel the strip away.

Are MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips better than drugstore pore strips?

MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips include an oil-free moisturizer to limit irritation, use soft plant-based fabric instead of stiff synthetics, and are larger, so one strip covers the whole nose. Standard drugstore strips often leave skin red and stripped. Best for blackhead-prone noses and oily skin.

Do MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips work, and how often can you use them?

MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips physically remove the top of a blackhead, so your nose looks clearer immediately, but they do not stop new sebum from oxidizing. Use them about once a week. For lasting results, pair them with a salicylic acid cleanser and a nightly treatment cream.

How soon do MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips show a difference?

MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips show a difference immediately: you can see what came out on the strip and pores look cleaner the same minute. Pores refill over the following days, so keep expectations to short-term clearing rather than a lasting change in pore size.

How do you use the MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips on your nose?

MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips go onto still-wet skin: dampen the nose, chin, or forehead with water and press the strip on. Wait ten to fifteen minutes until it hardens, then peel it off slowly from the edges. One pack of twelve lasts about three months.

Who should avoid using the MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips?

MDacne Blackheads Removal Strips are not for you if you use a retinoid or acid peel, or if your skin is broken, sunburned, or currently inflamed, since the peeling force can tear fragile skin. Mild redness afterwards is normal and fades within an hour.

4.7

Based on 189 Reviews
Chelsea Verified Customer
Extremely impressed
They are working well for me and I am extremely impressed with them. Just after one use, I could already see a difference. They made my pores feel so clean and open afterwards. I am very satisfied with them! Thank you!
Michal Verified Customer
Work like a charm
The strips work great!! Not all blackhead removal strips work for me, but these work like a charm ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Colten Verified Customer
They work great!
They work great! New to it, so I didn’t know they stuck to ur face so good lol, but yep they work great!:)
Kyle Verified Customer
they work great!
they work great! You can literally see the strips pulling out the blackheads!
Lilia Verified Customer
It really good
It really good and it makes my skin very soft and I know that there going be gone.